Modern Apartment Ve Smeckach 28

  • 93 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 11 guests
  • 4 beds

Situated about a 5-minute walk from the Mucha Museum, the 2-room Modern Apartment Ve Smeckach 28 Prague can host up to 12 guests in Prague. This 93 m² apartment features Wi-Fi in the rooms.

This accommodation includes a separate toilet and a shower for your comfort. A hair dryer and bath sheets are also included in the bathroom.

Modern Apartment Ve Smeckach 28 offers a fully-equipped kitchen which includes a refrigerator and a dishwasher.

The spacious apartment has a prime location only 300 m from the Whimsical interactive Museum of Senses and a few steps from Můstek tube station. The Prague Zoo is 4.4 km from Modern Apartment Ve Smeckach 28, while Muzeum bus station is nearly a 5-minute drive from the property. Guests appreciate the proximity of the National museum "Narodni Muzeum", which is 350 metres away. You can reach Prague Main train station approximately 10 minutes' walk away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Modern Apartment Ve Smeckach 28 Prague
Duplex 2 With Quiet Terrace On Wenceslas Square
Mobile-only price

Duplex 2 With Quiet Terrace On Wenceslas Square

8.9
Fabulous 79 reviews
25 m from property
USD 196 USD 176
per night
Wellness Hostel Central
Mobile-only price

Wellness Hostel Central

7.5
Good 609 reviews
33 m from property
USD 17 USD 15
per night
Spacious Apartment On Wenceslas Square
Mobile-only price

Spacious Apartment On Wenceslas Square

8.8
Fabulous 203 reviews
49 m from property
USD 158 USD 142
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Vaclav Havel Prague
    20 km

    Train stations

    Prague Main railway station
    800 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    • Extra beds info
    • The maximum number of extra beds in a room is 1.
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is this spacious Modern Apartment Ve Smeckach 28 placed?
      This spacious Modern Apartment Ve Smeckach 28 lies next to the central state museum "Narodni Muzeum".
    • What famous attractions are close to Modern Apartment Ve Smeckach 28?
      Make sure to visit Mucha Museum (300 m) and the vast Prague Castle, located approximately a 25-minute walk from Modern Apartment Ve Smeckach 28, while staying at Prague.
    • How much does it cost to stay at this spacious Modern Apartment Ve Smeckach 28?
      The starting rate for a room at this spacious Modern Apartment Ve Smeckach 28 is €113.
    • Which payment methods are accepted in Modern Apartment Ve Smeckach 28?
      Modern Apartment Ve Smeckach 28 accepts the following payment methods:
      • Mastercard
      • Visa
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at this accommodation?
      Guests of this accommodation may check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near this spacious Modern Apartment Ve Smeckach 28?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Restaurace U Fleku offering Central European cuisine located merely 1 km from this spacious Modern Apartment Ve Smeckach 28 or opt for Vytopna Railway Restaurant where they can savor Central European dishes set 150 meters away.
    • Does Modern Apartment Ve Smeckach 28 provide free Wi-Fi?
      The internet is provided for free at Modern Apartment Ve Smeckach 28.
    • Is there a kitchen in the apartment?
      At the apartment, guests will find a fully furnished kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • What is the size of this spacious Modern Apartment Ve Smeckach 28?
      This spacious Modern Apartment Ve Smeckach 28 has total area of 93 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Vaclav Havel Prague
    20 km

    Train stations

    Prague Main railway station
    800 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Modern Apartment Ve Smeckach 28 Prague

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close